Club Tournaments

History

The club graded tournament was first run in April 2005. Players are placed in the grade that best suits their abilities, regardless of age. The Dudley Trophy is awarded to the winner of the U18A Boys' Singles. This trophy was donated by Adam Dudley to celebrate his long membership of Swifts. The Christine Meades Trophy is awarded to the winner of the U18A Girls' Singles.  This award was created in 2010 to commemorate the long service to the club of it's late secretary Christine Meades.

The first handicap tournament was held in September 2005. It is held in age groups and each player is handicapped according to ability. Doubles pairs in the graded tournament are put together by the organisers in such a way that the competition is as close as possible. This usually means that strong players tend to play with weaker ones.

Past Results

Handicap Tournaments

 

Graded Tournaments

Season                  
 

Age Group

Event

Winner(s)

Runner(s)-up

 

Event

Grade

Winner(s)

Runner(s)-up

2016/17 U10 Boys' Singles Ben Ford Siddhanth Shirol   Girls' Singles A Sophie Mercure Emily Chapman
Boys' Doubles Fraser Childs & Harry Lincoln Tobias Gibson & Jonathan Lai   B Lila Dundas Ruth Devapragasam
Girls' Singles Holly Ranson Amelia Wells   C Pryanka Pimple Phoebe Ridsdill-Smith
Girls' Doubles Emma Ranson & Holly Ranson Erin Chrisitan & Lucy Licoln   D Isabelle Pun Lai Yuen Holly Ranson
U13 Boys' Singles Sebastian Grove Jacob Sheffield   E Abigail Barnfield Emma Ranson
Boys' Doubles Matthew Grove & Jacob Sheffield Ben Hazevoet & Callum South   Boys' Singles A Christopher Chong Nathaniel Brittany
Girls' Singles Priyanka Pimple Paige Daniel   B Dominic Nabasa Jed Shrewsbury
Girls' Doubles Paige Daniel & Daisy Murphy Abbie Coleman & Priyanka Pimple   C Ben Atkins William Salt
U15 Boys' Singles Mattie Tennant Smith Christopher Chong   D Matthew Barnfield Leo Attree
Boys' Doubles Anish Goel & Kain Rafter Max Curtis & Ollie Dunford   E Bradley Mayuga Siddhanth Shirol
Girls' Singles Serena Farrelly Ellie Darlington   F Fraser Childs Toby Gibson
U18 Boys' Singles Jed Shrewbury Alex Tennant Smith   Girls' Doubles A Sophie Mercure & Jessica Walker Ruth Devapragasam & Daisy Murphy
Boys' Doubles Josh Monkhouse & Max Taylor Lucas Downes & Soon Hau Fun   B Paige Daniel & Aneka Premanand Elissa Grover & Amelia Sheffield
Girls' Singles Sophie Mercure Katie Atkins   C Holly Ranson & Xiao Qing Tung Sahana Balamurugman & Ruby Clark
Girls' Doubles Emily Chapman & Sophie Mercure Aimee Christian & Elena Koutas   D Ella Dai & (various)  Nethuli Alwis & Rishona Vikran
  Boys' Doubles A Soon Hau Fun & Mattie Tennant-Smith Nathaniel Brittany & Jed Shrewsbury
  B Greg Laurence & Hayden Mitchell Daniel Roach & William Salt
  C Matthew Barnfield & Ben Ford Kain Rafter & Jacob Sheffield
  D Jonathan Lee & James Warne Yicheng Lim & Siddhanth Shirol
  E Shaurya Chhabra & Christian Jeremiah Toby Gibson & Harry Lincoln
  Mixed Doubles Mattie Tennant-Smith & Lily Clark Jed Shrewsbury &  Sophie Mercure
 
                   
2015/16 U10  Boys' Singles Matthew Barnfield Sebastian Grove   Girls' Singles A Serena Farrelly Sophie Mercure
Boys' Doubles Sebastian Grove &  James Warne Matthew Barnfield & Nathan Gibson   B Rebecca Sproston Alice Sutton
Girls' Singles Lila Dundas Temisha Veeramootoo   C Ruth Devapragasam Ellie Walker
Girls' Doubles Erin Christian & Amelia Wells Lila Dundas & Olivia Wells   D Paige Daniel  Jessica Walker 
U13 Boys' Singles William Salt Jacob Sheffield   E Temisha Veeramootoo Amelia Wells
Boys' Doubles Ben Atkins & James Tyler Timothy Canning & Timothy Lai   Boys' Singles A Nathaniel Brittany Stirling Burrow
Girls' Singles Ellie Darlington Amy Chapman   B Harry Hodges-Long Max Curtis
Girls' Doubles Priyanka Pimple & Smrithi Shirol Amy Chapman & Ellie Darlington   C Ben Atkins Greg Laurence
U15 Boys' Singles Mattie Tennant-Smith Christopher Chong   D Michael Brind Hayden Mitchell
Boys' Doubles Callum Mitchell & Cameron Warne Christopher Chong  & Mattie Tennant-Smith   E Ben Hazevoet Callum South
U16 Girls' Doubles Emily Chapman & Sophie Mercure Ellie Darlington & Ruth Devapragasam   Unisex Singles F Raghav Jaikumar Annabella Salt
U18 Boys' Singles William Manners Connor Curtis   Girls' Doubles A Elena Koutas & Jessica Walker Katie Atkins & Ellie Walker
Boys' Doubles Jonathan Chong & Soon Hau Fun Chrstopher Lai & Nicholas Pipe   B Sandhya Jaikumar & Priyanka Pimple Annabelle Atkins & various partners
Girls' Singles Aimee Christian Sophie Mercure   Boys' Doubles A Callum Mitchell & Nick Pipe Nathaniel Brittany & Ben Cullen
  B Cameron Warne & Jack Wetherall Greg Laurence & Oliver Dunford
  C Matthew Grove & Henry Sutton Michael Brind & Izaac Mayuga
  D Cameron Church & Bradley Mayuga Ben Ford & Nathan Gibson
  Unisex Doubles E Sarah Devapragasam & Raghav Jaikumar Nethuli Alwis & Annabella Salt
  Mixed Doubles A Nathaniel Brittany & Aimee Christian Chris Lai & Katie Atkins
                   
2014/15 U10  Boys' Singles Jonathan Lai Sebastian Grove   Boys' Singles A Will Manners Ollie Thompson
Boys' Doubles Ben Ford & Ben Hazevoet Scot Adcock & Jonathan Lee   B Jonathan Chong Alex Tennant-Smith
Girls' Singles Paige Daniel Marriane Wu   C Connor Curtis Ben Atkins
Girls' Doubles Paige Daniel & Amelia Wells Lila Dundas & Olivia Wells   D Greg Laurence Jack Wetherall
U12 Boys' Singles William Salt Ben Atkins   E Henry Sutton Sebastian Grove
Boys' Doubles John Canning & various Izaak Mayuga & Henry Sutton   F James Tyler Matthew Barnfield
U13 Boys' Singles Callum Mitchell Timothy Lai   Girls' Singles A Stephanie Pipe Jodie Teale
Boys' Doubles Luc Frean & Callum Mitchell Timothy Lai & Dominic Nabasa   B Sophie Mercure Elena Koutas
Girls' Singles Ellie Darlington Neeve Galvin   C Rebecca Sproston Neeve Galvin
Girls' Doubles Gemma Downes & Smrithi Shirol Daisy Murphy & Sophie Walter   D Annabelle Atkins Sophie Walter
U15 Boys' Singles Jonathan Chong Connor Strudwick   E Erin Christian Holly Ranson
Boys' Doubles Harry Owens & Connor Strudwick Jonathan Chong & Soon Hau Fun   Unisex Singles G Siddhanth Shirol Jonathan Lee
Girls' Singles Elena Koutas Imogen Galvin   Boys' Doubles A Nathaniel Brittany & Nicholas Pipe William Manners & Connor McCartney
Girls' Doubles Imogen Galvin & Sophie Mercure Lucy Bezants & Elena Koutas   B Ben Cullen & Jason Fisher Ben Coker & Harry Hodges-Long
U18 Boys' Singles Stirling Burrow Ben Churcher   C Harry Bloomfield & Lucas Downes Thomas Chan & Joseph Frean
Boys' Doubles Ben Coker & Connor McCartney Ben Cullen & Alex Downes   D Michael Brind &  John Canning Sebastian Grove & Izaac Mayuga
Girls' Singles Jodie Teale Polly Thisdell   E Matthew Barnfield & Jonathan Lee Ben Ford & Siddhanth Shirol
Girls' Doubles Katie Price & Polly Thisdell Jessica Mallett & Isabel Smith   Girls' Doubles A Jessica Mallett & Holly Weston Lucy Sharp & Polly Thisdell
Mixed Doubles Alex Tennant Smith & Imogen Galvin Alex Downes & Lucy Bezants   B Lucy Bezants & Rebecca Sproston Amy Chapman & Alice Sutton
  C Paige Daniel & Daisy Murphy Abbie Coleman (& various partners)
  D Sahana Balamurugman  & Marianne Wu Erin Christian & Temisha Veeramootoo
  Mixed Doubles A Nathaniel Brittany & Polly Thisdell Christopher Lai & Jessica Mallett
                   
2013/14 Beg. Unisex Singles Lila Dundas Marco Naumov   Boys' Singles A Daryn Howes  Chris Lai
U10 Boys' Singles Dominic Nasba Hayden Mitchell   B Connor Strudwick Connor McCartney
Boys' Doubles Sebastian Grove & Dominic Leckie Nathan Gibson & Jonathan Lai   C Timothy Lai Jonathan Chong
U11 Girls' Singles Smrithi Shirol Daisy Murphy   D Joshua Craven Harry Bloomfield
Girls' Doubles Smrithi Shirol & Marianne Wu Daisy Murphy & Devashri Moodley   E Chris Attree Hayden Mitchell
U13  Boys' Singles Callum Mitchell Timothy Lai   F John Canning Sebastian Grove
Boys' doubles Max Curis & Archie Pendry Christian Attree & Harry Bloomfield   G Benjamin Hazeveot Nathan Gibson
Girls' Singles Serena Farrelly Jenna Biddle   Girls' Singles A Stephanie Pipe Holly Weston
Girls' Doubles Lucy Bezants & Holly Cullen Neevel Galvi & Rebecca Sproston   B Jessica Mallett Serena Farrelly
U15  Boys' Singles Christoopher Lai Connor Strudwick   C Elena Koutas Amy Chapman
Boys' Doubles Harry Owens & Connor Strudwick Connor Curtis & Christopher Lai   D Ruth Devapragasam Aanya Nathwani
Girls' Singles Imogen Galvin Elena Koutas   E Daisy Murphy Lila Dundas
Girls' Doubles Imogen Galvin & Jessica Mallett Stephanie Pipe & Alice Sutton   Boys' doubles A Chris Lai & various Steven Bullett & Jonathan Hau
U18 Boys' Singles Jonathan Hau Daryn Howes   B Ben Coker & various Connor Strudwick & A Tennant-Smith
Boys' Doubles Stirling Burow & various Jonathan Hau & Daryn Howes   C Thomas Chan & Jonathan Chong Connor Curtis & Jason Fisher
Girls' Singles Holly Weston Stephanie Pipe   D Toby Hodges Long & Jack Wetherall Joseph Frean & Daniel Roach
Girls' Doubles Lucy Sharp & Holly Weston Erin Maher & Katie Price   E Luc Frean & Thomas Newman Jacob Fisher & Matthew Lister
  F John Canning & Hector Earnshaw Timothy Canning & Sebastian Grove
  Girls' doubles A Kaman Liang & Lucy Sharp Alice Brown & Polly Thisdell
  B Jessica Mallett & Isabel Smith Serena Farrelly & Helen Sproston
  C Aimee Christian & Holly Cullen Neeve Galvin & Alice Sutton
  D Ruth Devapragasm & Gemma Downes Emily Nielsen & Sophie Walter
  Beg. Unisex Paige Daniel & Ben Ford Marianne Wu & various
  Mixed A Jonathan Hau & Kaman Liang Steven Bullett & Polly Thisdell
                   
2012/13 Beg. Unisex singles Antonella Naumova Gemma Downes   Girls' singles A Polly Thisdell Holly Weston
Unisex Doubles Rosie Duff & Jonathan Lai Lila Dundas & Emily Nielsen   B Serena Farrelly Jessica Mallett
U10 Unisex singles Timothy Lai Toby Hodges-Long   C Helen Sproston Cate Sutherland
Unisex Doubles Dylan Crossan & Henry Sutton Ellie Darlington & Dominic Nabasa   D Neeve Galvin Holly Cullen
U13 Boys' singles Harry Williams Ollie McCoy-Page   E Smrithi Shirol Ruth Devapragasam
Boys' Doubles Harry Hodges-Long & Callum Mitchell Lucas Downes & Connor Strudwick   Boys' singles A Ollie Thompson Jonathan Hau
Girls' singles Serena Farrelly Lucy Bezants   B Alex Downes Ben Churcher
Girls' Doubles Helen Sproston & Ella Sumner Lucy Doran & Serena Farrelly   C Harry Williams Harry Owens
U15 Boys' singles William Manners Jake Handley   D Timothy Lai Kalvin Liang
Boys' Doubles Henry Bradshaw & Alex Downes Jason Fisher  & Jake Handley   E Max Curtis Luc Frean
Girls' singles Holly Weston Isabel Phillips   F Matthew Grove Jonathan Lai
Girls' Doubles Emily Armstrong & Holly Weston Lucy Dixon & Harriet Gosztonyi   Girls' doubles A Polly Thisdell & Kaman Liang Isabel Phillips & Stephanie Pipe
U18 Boys' singles Jason Hau Jonathan Hau   B Hannah Fitzpatrick & Erin Maher Jenna Biddle & Jasmine Farrelly
Boys' Doubles Jonathan Hau & Daryn Howes Ieuan Godfrey & Jason Hau   C Isabel Smith & Cate Sutherland Lucy Doran & Helen Sproston
Girls' singles Stephanie Thomas Abby Law   D Rosie Duff & Emily Nielsen Erin Christian & Smrithi Shirol
Girls' Doubles Stephanie Thomas & various Stephanie Pipe & Polly Thisdell   Boys' doubles A Steven Bullett & Daryn Howes Christopher Gane & Jason Hau
  B Connor McCartney & Harry Williams Henry Bradshaw & Ben Cullen
  C Connor Strudwick & Flynn Thatcher Ollie McCoy Page & Harry Owens
  D Luc Frean & Timothy Lai Joshua Craven & Ollie Phillips
  E Hayden Mitchell & Henry Sutton Christian Attree & Dominic Nabasa
  F Matthew Grove & Ben Hazevoet Sebastian Grove & Jonathan Lai
  Mixed doubles A Daryn Howes & Polly Thisdell Jason Hau & Kaman Liang
                   
2011/12 Beg. Unisex singles Thomas Chan Matthew Biddle   Girls' singles A Stephanie Pipe Kaman Liang
  U10 Unisex singles Harry Williams Callum Mitchell     B Isabel Phillips Jessica Mallett
    Unisex doubles Archie Pendry & Ollie Phillips Joshua Craven & Neeve Galvin     C Serena Farrelly Ellie Darlington
  U13 Boys' singles Harry Owens Daniel Beeney     D Neeve Galvin Maddie Godwn
    Boys' doubles Daniel Beeney & Max Petters Thomas Day & Flynn Thatcher   Boys' singles A Jack Kinmond Ieuan Godfrey
    Girls' singles Jenna Biddle Imogen Galvin     B Nicholas Pipe Alex Downes
    Girls' doubles Jenna Biddle & Emily Hammond Imogen Galvin & Jessica Mallett     C Harry Williams Ben Cullen
  U15 Boys' singles Jake Handley Nicholas Wild     D Flynn Thatcher Thomas Day
    Boys' doubles Henry Bradshaw & Alex Downes Ben Churcher & Christopher Gane     E Eliot Duff Charlie Allen
    Girls' singles Harriet Gosztonyi Holly Weston     F Toby Hodges Long Atharvi Salvi
    Girls' doubles Harriet Gosztonyi & Pascale Pumphrey Alice Brown & Holly Weston   Girls' doubles A Harriet Gosztonyi & Stephanie Pipe Georgia Flatman & Lydia Hartley
  U18 Boys' singles Josh Surplice Shannon Chen     B Isabel Phillips & Katie Tidd Jessica Mallett & Rianna Meme
    Boys' doubles Shannon Chen & Jason Hau Ieuan Godfrey & George Williamson     C Jenna Biddle & Emily Hammond Imogen Galvin & various
    Girls' singles Polly Thisdell Georgia Flatman     D Aanya Nathwani & various Neeve Galvin & Daisy Murphy
    Girls' doubles Pascale Pumphrey & Polly Thisdell Gillian Thomas & Stephanie Thomas   Boys' doubles A Jack Kinmond & Martin Jager Shannon Chen & Jason Hau
              B Alex Downes & Jake Handley Euan Farrow & Nicholas Wild
              C Daniel Beeney & Christoper Game Callum Mitchell & Harry Owens
              D Luke Abraham & Alex Lopez Lucas Downes & Ollie Phillips
              E Joshua Craven & Toby Hodges-Long Christian Attree & Joseph Frean
            Mixed doubles A Jack Kinmond & Lydia Hartley Daryn Howes & Polly Thisdell
                   
2010/11 U13  beg. Unisex singles Harry Williams Imogen Galvin   Girls' singles A Georgia Flatman Nuriah Haleem
  U15 beg. Unisex singles Georgina Fernando Craig Currie     B Stephanie Pipe Harriet Gosztonyi
  U13 beg. Unisex doubles Serena Lu
Callum Mitchell
Imogen Galvin
Monisha Mutsuddi
    C Syan Wombwell Jessica Mallet
  U13 Boys' singles Christopher Lai Alex Downes   Boys' singles A Lee Bradbury Ollie Thompson
    Boys' doubles Nicholas Pipe
Sam Williams
Nathaniel Brittany
Christopher Lai
    B Jonathan Hau Euan Farrow
    Girls' singles Holly Weston Syan Wombwell     C Nicholas Pipe Alex Downes
    Girls' doubles

Holly Weston
Syan Wombwell

Emily Armstrong
Rianna Meme
    D Harry Owens Arun Bagshaw
  U15 Boys' singles Jonathan Hau Daryn Howes     E Harry Williams Thomas Day
    Boys' doubles Shannon Chen
Jonathan Hau
Andy Bryan
Daryn Howes
  Unisex singles Beg. Serena Farrelly Joshua Craven
    Girls' singles Polly Thisdell Hannah Fitzpatrick   Girls' doubles A Harriet Gosztonyi  Georgia Flatman Sophie Martin  Polly Thisdell
    Girls' doubles Holly Weston
Tamsyn Wombwell
Kaman Liang
Stephanie Pipe
    B Alicia Dadlani  Tamsyn Wombwell Alice Brown  Holly Weston
  U18 Boys' singles Ollie Thompson Lee Bradberry     C Emily Mason  Rianna Meme Isabel Smith  Syan Wombwell
    Boys' doubles Robert Adams
Jack Wills
Shannon Chen
Martin Jager
  Boys' doubles A Ieuan Godfrey  Jason Hau Lee Bradbury  Ben Everett-Riley
    Girls' singles Sophie Martin Jessica Ledermann     B William Manners  Andrew Michelmore Jonathan Hau  Sam Spencer
    Girls' doubles Georgia Flatman
Kaman Liang
Nuriah Haleem
Gilly Thomas
    C Ben Cullen  Alex Downes Oliver McCoy-Page  various
              D Thomas Day  various Nicolas Gil  Callum Mitchell
            Unisex doubles Beg. Serena Farrelly  Dominic Nabasa Timothy Lai  Marina Mislum
            Mixed doubles A George Williamson Georgia Beech Lee Bradberry Rebekah Flatman
                   
2009/10 U10 (beg.) Unisex singles Nicholas Pipe Christopher Lai   Girls' singles A Justine Walker Kirsty Walker
    Unisex doubles n/a n/a     B Harriet Gosztonyi Samodani Wijetunge
  U10 Unisex singles Emily Appleton Daniel Green     C Stephanie Pipe Carla Pinto
    Unisex doubles Nicholas Brown / various partners Arun Bagshaw / Dane Grace   Boys' singles A Jamie Ellis Conor Dean
  U13 Girls' singles Alice Brown Tia Halliwell     B George Williamson Jason Hau
    Girls' doubles Erin Maher /
Carla Pinto
Rianna Meme /
Syan Wombwell
    C Nathaniel Brittany Daniel Green
    Boys' singles Jonathon Hau Daniel Kent     D Alex Downes Nicholas Pipe
    Boys' doubles Nathaniel Brittany
/ various partners
Daniel Kent /
Nicholas Wild
  Girls' doubles A Nuriah Haleem /
Rebekah Flatman
Medha Bhasin /
Kirsty Walker
  U15 Girls' singles Medha Basin Georgia Beech     B Georgia Beech /
Veronica Mervild
Alice Brown /
Lydia Hartley
    Girls' doubles Georgia Beech /
Sophie Martin
Polly Thisdell /
Tamsyn Wombwell
    C Rianna Meme /
Holly Weston
Jessica Mallett /
Syan Wombwell
    Boys' singles Jack Wills Ben Everett-Riley   Boys' doubles A Robert Adams /
Conor Dean
Jamie Ellis /
Ieuan Godfrey
    Boys' doubles Stirling Burrow /
William Manners
Daryn Howes /
Daniel Jackson
    B Ben Everett-Riley /
Alex Handley
Jonathan Leachman /
Jason Hau
  U18 Girls' singles Georgia Flatman Rebekah Flatman     C Nathaniel Brittany /
Christopher Spain
Alex Downes /
Daniel Kent
    Girls' doubles Rebekah Flatman /
Jessica Ledermann
Nuriah Haleem /
Gilly Thomas
    D Arun Bagshaw /
Dane Grace
Sam Williams /
various partners
    Boys' singles Jamie Ellis Jack Kinmond   Mixed doubles A Jamie Ellis /
Samara Farrow
Michael Bratt /
Nuriah Haleem
    Boys' doubles Alex Handley /
Robert Jones
Michael Bratt /
Conor Dean
         
                   
2008/9 U11 Unisex singles Rianna Meme Daniel Green   Girls' Singles A Justine Walker Gilly Thomas
    Unisex Doubles Rianna Meme / Samondani Wijetunge Syan Wombwell / various partners     B Polly Thisdell Medha Basin
  U13 Boys' Singles Jake Handley Jonathan Robertson     C Emily Appleton Alicia Dadlani
    Boys' Doubles Michael Dutton / Jonathan Robertson Stirling Burrow / Luke Gauntlett   Boys' Singles A Jamie Ellis Nick Halliwell
  U14 Girls' Singles Emily Hancock Rosie Keene     B Ollie Thompson Aaron Phelan
    Girls' Doubles Medha Bhasin / Lydia Hartley Tamsyn Wombwell / various partners     C Alex Handley Martin Jager
  U15 Boys' Singles Sarinda Wijetunge Aaron Phelan     D Daniel Green Jamie Green
    Boys' Doubles Chris Bryan / Aaron Phelan Benedict Everett-Riley / Max Lafferty   Girls' Doubles A Abigail Copps / Justine Walker Rebekha Flatman / Hannah Thompson
  U16 Girls' Singles Jessica Ledermann Gilly Thomas     B Clarissa Geokdjian / Zoe Taylor Helen Calder / Evie Halliwell
    Girls' Doubls Rebekah Flatman / Nuriah Haleem Elly Kerns / Gilly Thomas   Boys' Doubles A Lee Bradberry / Jake Lavender Nick Bradley / Conor Dean
  U18 Unisex Singles Hannah Thompson Nick Halliwell     B James Ashley / Aaran Hodder Michael Dutton / Sean Robbings
    Unisex Doubles Nick Bradley / Conor Dean Justine Walker / Kirsty Walker     C Kiran Flora / Andrew Michelmore Alex Handley / various partners
            Unisex Doubles D Rianna Meme / Samondani Wijetunge Emily Armstronge / Nathaniel Brittany
            Mixed Doubles A Jamie Ellis / Rebekah Flatman Conor Dean / Stephanie Thomas
                   
2007/8 U11 Unisex Singles Daniel Kent Douglas Patterson   Girls' Singles A Gilly Thomas Jessica Ledermann
    Unisex Doubles Daniel Kent / Riana Meme Hannah Fitzpatrick / various partners     B Nuriah Haleem Elly Kerns
  U13 Girls' Singles Georgia Flatman Medha Basin     C Evie Halliwell Carolyn Paterson
    Boys' Singles Chris Hancock William Manners   Boys' Singles A Tom Frew Jamie Ellis
    Girls' Doubles Medha / Polly Thisdell Evie Halliwell / Emily Hancock     B Nick Halliwell Jake Lavender
    Boys' Doubles Stirling Burrow / William Manners Michael Dutton / Luke Gauntlett     C Ollie Thompson Aaron Phelan
  U15 Girls' Singles Nuriah Haleem / Elly Kerns Clarissa Geokdjian / Natasha Graham     D Adam West Jake Handley
    Boys' Singles Lee Bradberry Nick Halliwell   Girls' Doubles A Polly Thisdell / Kirsty Walker Rebekah Flatman / Justine Walker
    Girls' Doubles Not contested Not contested     B Helen Calder / Erin Maher Mira Guha / Ciara O'Sullivan
    Boys' Doubles Nick Halliwell / Jonathon Leachman Lee Bradberry / Jake Laveneder   Boys' Doubles A Nick Bradley / Tom Frew Jamie Ellis / Ryan Hemmant
  U18 Girls' Singles Not contested Not contested     B Jonathan Leachman / Scott Strudwick James Ashley / Jamie Kong
    Boys' Singles Conor Dean Ryan Tinslay     C Michael Dutton / Jonathan Robertson Daniel Kent / Adam West
    Unisex Doubles Rachel Daw / Victoria Green Jamie Ellis / Ryan Tinslay   Mixed Doubles A Tom Frew / Rebekah Flatman Bill Thisdell / Abigail Copps
                   
2006/7 U10 Doubles X Stirling Burrow / William Manners Polly Thisdell / Oliver Thompson   Boys' Singles

A

James Buffham Jack Kinmond
    Doubles Y Stirling Burrow / William Manners Robert Jones /Oliver Thompson     B Ryans Tinslay Tim Keene
  U13 Girls' Singles Danielle Meme Mira Guha     C Michael Bratt James Ashley
    Boys' Singles Michael Green Max Lafferty     D William Manners Robert Jones
    Girls' Doubles Danielle Meme / Gilly Thomas Mira Guha /Rosie Keene   Girls' Singles A Jenny Nurse Kirsty Walker
    Boys' Doubles Rohan Advanie / Furhaan Raja Ben Jeffries / Sam Spencer    

B

Jessica Ledermann Abigail Copps
  U15 Girls' Singles Clarissa Geokdjian Abigail Copps    

C

Catherine Leung Zoe Taylor
    Boys' Singles Lee Bradbury Nick Halliwell   Boys' Doubles A Michael Daw / Tom Frew Richard Bolt / James Buffham
    Girls' Doubles Georgina Cattani / Gilly Thomas Abigail Copps / Ellen Phillips & Clarissa Geokdjian / Elly Kerns     B Lee Bradberry / Nick Bradley Michael Bratt / Ryan Tinslay
    Boys' Doubles Lee Bradbury / Jake Lavender Conor Deane / Thomas Webb     C Chris Bryan / Max Lafferty James Ashley / Sean Robbings
  U18 Girls' Singles Jenny Nurse Nicole Brown     D Andy Bryan / Luke Gauntlett Furhaan Raja / Daniel West
    Boys' Singles Jamie Ellis Tom Frew   Mixed Doubles

A

Edward Thomas / Jessica Ledermann Jamie Ellis / Kirsty Walker
    Girls' Doubles Victoria Green / Katie Williams            
    Boys' Doubles Richard Bolt / Time Keene Terence Fisher / Jamie Kong          
                   

2005/6

U10

Doubles X

Andrew Bryan / Stirling Burrow

Polly Thisdell / Stephanie Thomas

 

Boys' Singles

A

James Buffham Michael Daw

Doubles Y

Andrew Bryan / Toby Jeffries

Polly Thisdell / Stephanie Thomas

 

B

Conor Dean Ryan Tinslay

U13

Boys' Singles

Conor Dean

Steven Spyrakis

 

C

Aaron Phelan James Ashley

Girls' Singles

Gilly Thomas

Kerri Scott

 

Girls' Singles

A

Rachel Daw Hannah Thompson

Boys' Doubles

Conor Dean / Steven Spyrakis

Chris Bryan / Ryan Tinslay

 

B

Gilly Thomas Abigail Copps

Girls' Doubles

Kerri Scott / Gilly Thomas

Claire Calder / Rebekah Flatman

 

Boys' Doubles

A

James Buffham / Bill Thisdell Edward Thomas / William Bolt

U15

Boys' Singles

Tom Frew

Jamie Ellis

 

B

Terrence Fisher / Jamie Kong Simon Hinton / Tim Keene

Girls' Singles

Ellie Crossley

Nicole Brown

 

C

Andrew Bryan / Michael Green

Roger Thisdell / Adam West

Boys' Doubles

Tom Frew / Craig Scott

Huw Batts / Jamie Ellis

 

Girls' Doubles

A

Jenny Nurse / Hannah Thompson Leanne Brown / Nicole Brown

Girls' Doubles

Esme Bradshaw / Jenny Nurse

Nicole Brown / Hannah Thompson

 

B

Georgia Flatman / Polly Thisdell Danielle Meme / Ellen Phillips

U18

Boys' Singles

Edward Thomas

Michael Morrison

 

U10 Doubles

X

Toby Jeffries / Rosie Keene Matthew Robinson / Luke Gauntlett

Girls' Singles

Leanne Brown

Rachel Daw

 

Y

Jonathon / Robertson Daniel West Stirling Burrow / Douglas Paterson

Boys' Doubles

Michael Morrison / Sean Murphy

Michael Daw / Anthony Ridley

  Mixed Doubles Edward Thomas / Jenny Nurse Tom Frew / Ellie Crossley

Girls' Doubles

Leanne Brown / Rachel Daw

 
 

2004/5

Handicap Tournament not held

 

Boys' Singles

A

James Buffham

Adam Dudley

 

B

Michael Morrison

Jamie Ellis

 

C

Chris Bryan

Jamie Kong

 

Girls' Singles

A

Leanne Brown

Rachel Daw

 

B

Gilly Thomas

Kerri Scott

 

Boys' Doubles

A

William Bolt / Daniel Lee

Michael Daw / David Grant

 

B

Chris Bryan / Ryan Tinslay

Tim Keene / Johnathan Leachman

 

Girls' Doubles

A

Rachel Daw / Kirsty Walker

Leanne Brown / Siobhan Gill

 

B

Emma Spencer / Gilly Thomas

Claire Calder / Laura Fitzpatrick

 

U10 Doubles

X

Chris Hancock / Polly Thisdell

Andrew Bryan / Roger Thisdell

 

Y

Emily Hancock / Kerri Scott

Georgia Flatman / Stephanie Thomas

                   

A detailed report on the 05/06 season tournaments can be downloaded here.